CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → UZS

AUD to UZS - rate history

One year of the AUD/UZS mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
8,281.00UZS
▲ +0.44%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/UZS
52-WK HIGH
8,778.00 · 13 May 2026
52-WK LOW
7,694.00 · 21 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
8,326.12
1-YR CHANGE
+5.1%

Over the past year the AUD/UZS rate peaked at 8,778.00 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 7,694.00 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 8,326.12 - a rise of 5.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in UZSDay change
13 Oct 20268,281.00+0.44%
12 Oct 20268,245.00+0.07%
11 Oct 20268,239.00+0.04%
10 Oct 20268,236.00+0.29%
9 Oct 20268,212.00-0.05%
8 Oct 20268,216.00+0.00%
7 Oct 20268,216.00+0.07%
6 Oct 20268,210.00+0.09%
5 Oct 20268,203.00+0.00%
4 Oct 20268,203.00-0.06%
3 Oct 20268,208.00-0.07%
2 Oct 20268,214.00-0.34%
1 Oct 20268,242.00-0.42%
30 Sept 20268,277.00-0.31%
29 Sept 20268,303.00-0.06%
28 Sept 20268,308.00-0.04%
27 Sept 20268,311.00+0.00%
26 Sept 20268,311.00-0.16%
25 Sept 20268,324.00-0.50%
24 Sept 20268,366.00-0.54%
23 Sept 20268,411.00-0.15%
22 Sept 20268,424.00+0.23%
21 Sept 20268,405.00+0.00%
20 Sept 20268,405.00-0.04%
19 Sept 20268,408.00+0.15%
18 Sept 20268,395.00+0.06%
17 Sept 20268,390.00-0.04%
16 Sept 20268,393.00-0.24%
15 Sept 20268,413.00-0.47%
14 Sept 20268,453.00-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in UZS - the Uzbekistani som - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → UZS page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Uzbekistan, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, UZS → AUD, is on the receiving Uzbekistani som view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KGS · AUD/TJS · AUD/TMT · AUD/AZN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to UZS rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/UZS rate peaked at 8,778.00 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 7,694.00 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 8,326.12 - a rise of 5.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.