CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → AZN

AUD to AZN - rate history

One year of the AUD/AZN mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.1849AZN
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/AZN
52-WK HIGH
1.2304 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1.0959 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.1768
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/AZN rate peaked at 1.2304 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1.0959 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.1768 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in AZNDay change
13 Oct 20261.1849+0.03%
12 Oct 20261.1845+0.07%
11 Oct 20261.1837+0.03%
10 Oct 20261.1834+0.11%
9 Oct 20261.1821-0.15%
8 Oct 20261.1839-0.05%
7 Oct 20261.1845+0.17%
6 Oct 20261.1825+0.18%
5 Oct 20261.1804+0.00%
4 Oct 20261.1804-0.06%
3 Oct 20261.1811-0.08%
2 Oct 20261.1820-0.32%
1 Oct 20261.1858-0.39%
30 Sept 20261.1905-0.26%
29 Sept 20261.1936-0.04%
28 Sept 20261.1941-0.03%
27 Sept 20261.1945-0.03%
26 Sept 20261.1948-0.23%
25 Sept 20261.1975-0.58%
24 Sept 20261.2045-0.40%
23 Sept 20261.2093-0.08%
22 Sept 20261.2103+0.07%
21 Sept 20261.2095-0.01%
20 Sept 20261.2096-0.03%
19 Sept 20261.2100-0.02%
18 Sept 20261.2102-0.03%
17 Sept 20261.2106-0.07%
16 Sept 20261.2114-0.28%
15 Sept 20261.2148-0.34%
14 Sept 20261.2190-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in AZN - the Azerbaijani manat - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → AZN page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Azerbaijan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, AZN → AUD, is on the receiving Azerbaijani manat view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/AMD · AUD/MNT · AUD/KRW · AUD/GEL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to AZN rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/AZN rate peaked at 1.2304 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1.0959 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.1768 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.