CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → AMD

AUD to AMD - rate history

One year of the AUD/AMD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
252.20AMD
▲ +0.08%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/AMD
52-WK HIGH
268.94 · 12 Mar 2026
52-WK LOW
246.10 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
258.24
1-YR CHANGE
+1.7%

Over the past year the AUD/AMD rate peaked at 268.94 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 246.10 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 258.24 - a rise of 1.7% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in AMDDay change
13 Oct 2026252.20+0.08%
12 Oct 2026251.99+0.08%
11 Oct 2026251.78+0.04%
10 Oct 2026251.67+0.12%
9 Oct 2026251.37-0.24%
8 Oct 2026251.98-0.18%
7 Oct 2026252.44+0.02%
6 Oct 2026252.39+0.16%
5 Oct 2026251.99-0.07%
4 Oct 2026252.16-0.06%
3 Oct 2026252.32-0.12%
2 Oct 2026252.63-0.26%
1 Oct 2026253.30-0.43%
30 Sept 2026254.39-0.26%
29 Sept 2026255.05-0.05%
28 Sept 2026255.17-0.02%
27 Sept 2026255.22-0.02%
26 Sept 2026255.28-0.18%
25 Sept 2026255.75-0.59%
24 Sept 2026257.27-0.42%
23 Sept 2026258.36-0.07%
22 Sept 2026258.55-0.02%
21 Sept 2026258.59-0.02%
20 Sept 2026258.65-0.03%
19 Sept 2026258.74-0.02%
18 Sept 2026258.78-0.02%
17 Sept 2026258.82-0.06%
16 Sept 2026258.97-0.28%
15 Sept 2026259.71-0.41%
14 Sept 2026260.77-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in AMD - the Armenian dram - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → AMD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Armenia, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, AMD → AUD, is on the receiving Armenian dram view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MNT · AUD/KRW · AUD/KPW · AUD/GEL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to AMD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/AMD rate peaked at 268.94 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 246.10 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 258.24 - a rise of 1.7% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.