CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KRW

AUD to KRW - rate history

One year of the AUD/KRW mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
932.04KRW
▼ -0.34%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KRW
52-WK HIGH
1,096.96 · 7 June 2026
52-WK LOW
920.82 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1,008.74
1-YR CHANGE
+0.5%

Over the past year the AUD/KRW rate peaked at 1,096.96 on 7 June 2026, bottomed at 920.82 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 1,008.74 - a rise of 0.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KRWDay change
13 Oct 2026932.04-0.34%
12 Oct 2026935.20+0.04%
11 Oct 2026934.82+0.01%
10 Oct 2026934.68+0.25%
9 Oct 2026932.37-0.12%
8 Oct 2026933.52-0.20%
7 Oct 2026935.41-0.10%
6 Oct 2026936.32-0.37%
5 Oct 2026939.80-0.10%
4 Oct 2026940.73-0.05%
3 Oct 2026941.21-0.37%
2 Oct 2026944.68-0.10%
1 Oct 2026945.63-0.65%
30 Sept 2026951.80-0.18%
29 Sept 2026953.49-0.18%
28 Sept 2026955.24-0.15%
27 Sept 2026956.66-0.14%
26 Sept 2026958.03-0.57%
25 Sept 2026963.53-0.16%
24 Sept 2026965.08-0.76%
23 Sept 2026972.51-1.10%
22 Sept 2026983.31-0.19%
21 Sept 2026985.22+0.10%
20 Sept 2026984.20+0.11%
19 Sept 2026983.14+0.54%
18 Sept 2026977.84+0.71%
17 Sept 2026970.96+0.76%
16 Sept 2026963.67+0.25%
15 Sept 2026961.24-0.25%
14 Sept 2026963.66-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KRW - the South Korean won - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KRW page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to South Korea, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, KRW → AUD, is on the receiving South Korean won view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KPW · AUD/TWD · AUD/HKD · AUD/DKK

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KRW rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KRW rate peaked at 1,096.96 on 7 June 2026, bottomed at 920.82 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 1,008.74 - a rise of 0.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.