CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → DKK

AUD to DKK - rate history

One year of the AUD/DKK mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
4.6549DKK
▲ +0.14%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/DKK
52-WK HIGH
4.6549 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
4.1443 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
4.4579
1-YR CHANGE
+11.2%

Over the past year the AUD/DKK rate peaked at 4.6549 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 4.1443 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 4.4579 - a rise of 11.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in DKKDay change
13 Oct 20264.6549+0.14%
12 Oct 20264.6485+0.04%
11 Oct 20264.6467+0.02%
10 Oct 20264.6458+0.05%
9 Oct 20264.6433+0.04%
8 Oct 20264.6415+0.10%
7 Oct 20264.6368+0.21%
6 Oct 20264.6272+0.44%
5 Oct 20264.6069+0.06%
4 Oct 20264.6042+0.03%
3 Oct 20264.6026+0.20%
2 Oct 20264.5934-0.09%
1 Oct 20264.5977-0.26%
30 Sept 20264.6097+0.03%
29 Sept 20264.6084-0.03%
28 Sept 20264.6100-0.04%
27 Sept 20264.6117-0.01%
26 Sept 20264.6122-0.21%
25 Sept 20264.6219-0.28%
24 Sept 20264.6349-0.06%
23 Sept 20264.6376+0.02%
22 Sept 20264.6366+0.08%
21 Sept 20264.6329+0.04%
20 Sept 20264.6312+0.06%
19 Sept 20264.6286+0.16%
18 Sept 20264.6214+0.15%
17 Sept 20264.6147+0.02%
16 Sept 20264.6139-0.09%
15 Sept 20264.6182-0.00%
14 Sept 20264.6184-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in DKK - the Danish krone - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → DKK page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Denmark, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, DKK → AUD, is on the receiving Danish krone view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/SEK · AUD/NOK · AUD/ISK · AUD/PLN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to DKK rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/DKK rate peaked at 4.6549 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 4.1443 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 4.4579 - a rise of 11.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.