CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → PLN

AUD to PLN - rate history

One year of the AUD/PLN mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2.7301PLN
▲ +0.18%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/PLN
52-WK HIGH
2.7301 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
2.3576 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2.5457
1-YR CHANGE
+14.2%

Over the past year the AUD/PLN rate peaked at 2.7301 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 2.3576 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 2.5457 - a rise of 14.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in PLNDay change
13 Oct 20262.7301+0.18%
12 Oct 20262.7252+0.06%
11 Oct 20262.7237+0.02%
10 Oct 20262.7231+0.04%
9 Oct 20262.7220+0.17%
8 Oct 20262.7173+0.17%
7 Oct 20262.7127-0.02%
6 Oct 20262.7133+0.50%
5 Oct 20262.6998+0.13%
4 Oct 20262.6963+0.04%
3 Oct 20262.6953+0.30%
2 Oct 20262.6873+0.07%
1 Oct 20262.6855-0.41%
30 Sept 20262.6965-0.04%
29 Sept 20262.6975-0.06%
28 Sept 20262.6991-0.05%
27 Sept 20262.7005-0.04%
26 Sept 20262.7016-0.22%
25 Sept 20262.7075+0.13%
24 Sept 20262.7039+0.20%
23 Sept 20262.6986-0.20%
22 Sept 20262.7041-0.02%
21 Sept 20262.7046+0.07%
20 Sept 20262.7028+0.11%
19 Sept 20262.6999+0.31%
18 Sept 20262.6916+0.34%
17 Sept 20262.6825+0.09%
16 Sept 20262.6802+0.09%
15 Sept 20262.6778+0.21%
14 Sept 20262.6722-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in PLN - the Polish złoty - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → PLN page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Poland, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, PLN → AUD, is on the receiving Polish złoty view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/CZK · AUD/HUF · AUD/RON · AUD/BAM

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to PLN rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/PLN rate peaked at 2.7301 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 2.3576 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 2.5457 - a rise of 14.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.