CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BAM

AUD to BAM - rate history

One year of the AUD/BAM mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.2173BAM
▲ +0.16%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BAM
52-WK HIGH
1.2173 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
1.0847 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.1665
1-YR CHANGE
+11.1%

Over the past year the AUD/BAM rate peaked at 1.2173 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 1.0847 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 1.1665 - a rise of 11.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BAMDay change
13 Oct 20261.2173+0.16%
12 Oct 20261.2154+0.06%
11 Oct 20261.2147+0.03%
10 Oct 20261.2143+0.01%
9 Oct 20261.2142+0.12%
8 Oct 20261.2127+0.00%
7 Oct 20261.2127+0.22%
6 Oct 20261.2100+0.50%
5 Oct 20261.2040+0.11%
4 Oct 20261.2027+0.05%
3 Oct 20261.2021+0.11%
2 Oct 20261.2008-0.16%
1 Oct 20261.2027-0.25%
30 Sept 20261.2057+0.07%
29 Sept 20261.2049-0.02%
28 Sept 20261.2052-0.03%
27 Sept 20261.2056+0.00%
26 Sept 20261.2056-0.07%
25 Sept 20261.2064-0.34%
24 Sept 20261.2105-0.14%
23 Sept 20261.2122-0.03%
22 Sept 20261.2126+0.14%
21 Sept 20261.2109+0.03%
20 Sept 20261.2105+0.02%
19 Sept 20261.2103+0.10%
18 Sept 20261.2091+0.22%
17 Sept 20261.2065-0.02%
16 Sept 20261.2067-0.05%
15 Sept 20261.2073-0.06%
14 Sept 20261.2080-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BAM - the Bosnian convertible mark - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BAM page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Bosnia and Herzegovina, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, BAM → AUD, is on the receiving Bosnian convertible mark view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/RSD · AUD/MKD · AUD/ALL · AUD/MDL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BAM rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BAM rate peaked at 1.2173 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 1.0847 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 1.1665 - a rise of 11.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.