CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → MKD

AUD to MKD - rate history

One year of the AUD/MKD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
38.35MKD
▲ +0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/MKD
52-WK HIGH
38.35 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
34.21 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
36.77
1-YR CHANGE
+11.0%

Over the past year the AUD/MKD rate peaked at 38.35 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 34.21 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 36.77 - a rise of 11.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in MKDDay change
13 Oct 202638.35+0.01%
12 Oct 202638.34+0.19%
11 Oct 202638.27+0.09%
10 Oct 202638.23+0.06%
9 Oct 202638.21+0.06%
8 Oct 202638.19-0.08%
7 Oct 202638.22+0.09%
6 Oct 202638.18+0.42%
5 Oct 202638.02+0.12%
4 Oct 202637.98-0.02%
3 Oct 202637.99+0.22%
2 Oct 202637.91+0.12%
1 Oct 202637.86-0.24%
30 Sept 202637.95-0.12%
29 Sept 202638.00-0.01%
28 Sept 202638.00-0.03%
27 Sept 202638.01-0.01%
26 Sept 202638.02-0.05%
25 Sept 202638.03-0.35%
24 Sept 202638.17+0.04%
23 Sept 202638.15-0.20%
22 Sept 202638.23+0.03%
21 Sept 202638.22+0.03%
20 Sept 202638.20-0.03%
19 Sept 202638.22+0.24%
18 Sept 202638.13+0.34%
17 Sept 202638.00-0.11%
16 Sept 202638.04+0.29%
15 Sept 202637.93-0.16%
14 Sept 202637.99-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in MKD - the Macedonian denar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → MKD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to North Macedonia, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, MKD → AUD, is on the receiving Macedonian denar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/ALL · AUD/MDL · AUD/UAH · AUD/BYN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to MKD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/MKD rate peaked at 38.35 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 34.21 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 36.77 - a rise of 11.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.