CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → ALL

AUD to ALL - rate history

One year of the AUD/ALL mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
57.02ALL
▲ +0.06%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/ALL
52-WK HIGH
59.16 · 12 Mar 2026
52-WK LOW
53.59 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
56.67
1-YR CHANGE
+5.3%

Over the past year the AUD/ALL rate peaked at 59.16 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 53.59 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 56.67 - a rise of 5.3% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in ALLDay change
13 Oct 202657.02+0.06%
12 Oct 202656.98+0.06%
11 Oct 202656.95-0.01%
9 Oct 202656.96-0.14%
8 Oct 202657.04+0.15%
7 Oct 202656.95-0.04%
6 Oct 202656.97+0.40%
5 Oct 202656.74+0.00%
4 Oct 202656.74+0.31%
2 Oct 202656.57+0.08%
1 Oct 202656.52-0.23%
30 Sept 202656.65-0.07%
29 Sept 202656.69+0.21%
28 Sept 202656.57-0.02%
27 Sept 202656.59+0.08%
25 Sept 202656.54-0.26%
24 Sept 202656.69+0.02%
23 Sept 202656.68-0.02%
22 Sept 202656.69-0.21%
21 Sept 202656.81+0.03%
20 Sept 202656.79+0.22%
18 Sept 202656.67+0.27%
17 Sept 202656.52-0.18%
16 Sept 202656.62-0.19%
15 Sept 202656.72-0.05%
14 Sept 202656.75-0.08%
13 Sept 202656.80-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in ALL - the Albanian lek - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → ALL page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Albania, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, ALL → AUD, is on the receiving Albanian lek view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MDL · AUD/UAH · AUD/BYN · AUD/RUB

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to ALL rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/ALL rate peaked at 59.16 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 53.59 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 56.67 - a rise of 5.3% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.