CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → UAH

AUD to UAH - rate history

One year of the AUD/UAH mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
31.32UAH
▲ +0.09%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/UAH
52-WK HIGH
32.17 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
27.02 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
30.25
1-YR CHANGE
+15.8%

Over the past year the AUD/UAH rate peaked at 32.17 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 27.02 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 30.25 - a rise of 15.8% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in UAHDay change
13 Oct 202631.32+0.09%
12 Oct 202631.29+0.07%
11 Oct 202631.27+0.02%
10 Oct 202631.26+0.18%
9 Oct 202631.21-0.21%
8 Oct 202631.27-0.27%
7 Oct 202631.36+0.13%
6 Oct 202631.31+0.41%
5 Oct 202631.19+0.07%
4 Oct 202631.16-0.03%
3 Oct 202631.17+0.04%
2 Oct 202631.16-0.24%
1 Oct 202631.24-0.60%
30 Sept 202631.42-0.19%
29 Sept 202631.48-0.16%
28 Sept 202631.53-0.05%
27 Sept 202631.55-0.01%
26 Sept 202631.55-0.26%
25 Sept 202631.63-0.41%
24 Sept 202631.76-0.24%
23 Sept 202631.84+0.06%
22 Sept 202631.82+0.07%
21 Sept 202631.80+0.04%
20 Sept 202631.79+0.02%
19 Sept 202631.78+0.09%
18 Sept 202631.75-0.08%
17 Sept 202631.78-0.09%
16 Sept 202631.81-0.17%
15 Sept 202631.86-0.26%
14 Sept 202631.94-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in UAH - the Ukrainian hryvnia - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → UAH page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Ukraine, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, UAH → AUD, is on the receiving Ukrainian hryvnia view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BYN · AUD/RUB · AUD/EUR · AUD/AOA

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to UAH rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/UAH rate peaked at 32.17 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 27.02 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 30.25 - a rise of 15.8% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.