CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → RSD

AUD to RSD - rate history

One year of the AUD/RSD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
73.09RSD
▲ +0.08%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/RSD
52-WK HIGH
73.09 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
65.05 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
70.05
1-YR CHANGE
+11.4%

Over the past year the AUD/RSD rate peaked at 73.09 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 65.05 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 70.05 - a rise of 11.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in RSDDay change
13 Oct 202673.09+0.08%
12 Oct 202673.03+0.05%
11 Oct 202672.99+0.04%
10 Oct 202672.96+0.01%
9 Oct 202672.96+0.15%
8 Oct 202672.85-0.17%
7 Oct 202672.97+0.43%
6 Oct 202672.66+0.28%
5 Oct 202672.46+0.14%
4 Oct 202672.36+0.08%
3 Oct 202672.30+0.09%
2 Oct 202672.24-0.09%
1 Oct 202672.30-0.25%
30 Sept 202672.48+0.07%
29 Sept 202672.43-0.04%
28 Sept 202672.46-0.03%
27 Sept 202672.49-0.06%
26 Sept 202672.53-0.11%
25 Sept 202672.61-0.18%
24 Sept 202672.75-0.09%
23 Sept 202672.81-0.08%
22 Sept 202672.87+0.12%
21 Sept 202672.78+0.01%
20 Sept 202672.78-0.02%
19 Sept 202672.80+0.09%
18 Sept 202672.73+0.32%
17 Sept 202672.50+0.07%
16 Sept 202672.45-0.04%
15 Sept 202672.47-0.04%
14 Sept 202672.50-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in RSD - the Serbian dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → RSD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Serbia, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, RSD → AUD, is on the receiving Serbian dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MKD · AUD/ALL · AUD/MDL · AUD/UAH

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to RSD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/RSD rate peaked at 73.09 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 65.05 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 70.05 - a rise of 11.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.