CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → HUF

AUD to HUF - rate history

One year of the AUD/HUF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
227.40HUF
▲ +0.04%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/HUF
52-WK HIGH
240.55 · 18 Mar 2026
52-WK LOW
212.82 · 17 June 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
222.28
1-YR CHANGE
+3.3%

Over the past year the AUD/HUF rate peaked at 240.55 on 18 Mar 2026, bottomed at 212.82 on 17 June 2026, and averaged 222.28 - a rise of 3.3% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in HUFDay change
13 Oct 2026227.40+0.04%
12 Oct 2026227.30+0.00%
11 Oct 2026227.30-0.00%
10 Oct 2026227.31-0.19%
9 Oct 2026227.74+0.18%
8 Oct 2026227.34+0.00%
7 Oct 2026227.34-0.36%
6 Oct 2026228.15+0.37%
5 Oct 2026227.31+0.11%
4 Oct 2026227.06+0.13%
3 Oct 2026226.77+0.51%
2 Oct 2026225.62+0.07%
1 Oct 2026225.46-0.42%
30 Sept 2026226.40+0.28%
29 Sept 2026225.76+0.17%
28 Sept 2026225.37-0.05%
27 Sept 2026225.48-0.07%
26 Sept 2026225.64-0.11%
25 Sept 2026225.89+0.37%
24 Sept 2026225.05+0.23%
23 Sept 2026224.54-0.37%
22 Sept 2026225.37-0.10%
21 Sept 2026225.59+0.10%
20 Sept 2026225.37+0.12%
19 Sept 2026225.09-0.05%
18 Sept 2026225.20-0.16%
17 Sept 2026225.56-0.12%
16 Sept 2026225.83+0.18%
15 Sept 2026225.43+0.14%
14 Sept 2026225.11-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in HUF - the Hungarian forint - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → HUF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Hungary, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, HUF → AUD, is on the receiving Hungarian forint view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/RON · AUD/BAM · AUD/RSD · AUD/MKD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to HUF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/HUF rate peaked at 240.55 on 18 Mar 2026, bottomed at 212.82 on 17 June 2026, and averaged 222.28 - a rise of 3.3% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.