CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SEK

AUD to SEK - rate history

One year of the AUD/SEK mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
6.9701SEK
▲ +0.21%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SEK
52-WK HIGH
6.9983 · 22 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
6.1068 · 26 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
6.5133
1-YR CHANGE
+12.8%

Over the past year the AUD/SEK rate peaked at 6.9983 on 22 Sept 2026, bottomed at 6.1068 on 26 Oct 2025, and averaged 6.5133 - a rise of 12.8% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SEKDay change
13 Oct 20266.9701+0.21%
12 Oct 20266.9553+0.02%
11 Oct 20266.9537-0.01%
10 Oct 20266.9543-0.14%
9 Oct 20266.9642-0.21%
8 Oct 20266.9789-0.05%
7 Oct 20266.9821+0.02%
6 Oct 20266.9810+0.19%
5 Oct 20266.9676+0.00%
4 Oct 20266.9674+0.02%
3 Oct 20266.9661+0.01%
2 Oct 20266.9651-0.05%
1 Oct 20266.9688-0.20%
30 Sept 20266.9831+0.23%
29 Sept 20266.9672+0.13%
28 Sept 20266.9582-0.02%
27 Sept 20266.9595+0.01%
26 Sept 20266.9585-0.18%
25 Sept 20266.9710-0.18%
24 Sept 20266.9833-0.13%
23 Sept 20266.9924-0.08%
22 Sept 20266.9983+0.11%
21 Sept 20266.9906+0.05%
20 Sept 20266.9871+0.09%
19 Sept 20266.9811+0.08%
18 Sept 20266.9754+0.15%
17 Sept 20266.9653+0.10%
16 Sept 20266.9581+0.06%
15 Sept 20266.9538+0.27%
14 Sept 20266.9349-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SEK - the Swedish krona - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SEK page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Sweden, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, SEK → AUD, is on the receiving Swedish krona view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/NOK · AUD/ISK · AUD/PLN · AUD/CZK

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SEK rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SEK rate peaked at 6.9983 on 22 Sept 2026, bottomed at 6.1068 on 26 Oct 2025, and averaged 6.5133 - a rise of 12.8% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.