CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → NOK

AUD to NOK - rate history

One year of the AUD/NOK mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
6.6719NOK
▲ +0.06%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/NOK
52-WK HIGH
6.8881 · 12 Mar 2026
52-WK LOW
6.5011 · 25 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
6.6952
1-YR CHANGE
+1.5%

Over the past year the AUD/NOK rate peaked at 6.8881 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 6.5011 on 25 Oct 2025, and averaged 6.6952 - a rise of 1.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in NOKDay change
13 Oct 20266.6719+0.06%
12 Oct 20266.6682+0.03%
11 Oct 20266.6661+0.02%
10 Oct 20266.6647+0.07%
9 Oct 20266.6598-0.19%
8 Oct 20266.6724-0.16%
7 Oct 20266.6829-0.09%
6 Oct 20266.6887+0.03%
5 Oct 20266.6867-0.01%
4 Oct 20266.6874+0.01%
3 Oct 20266.6868+0.00%
2 Oct 20266.6868-0.12%
1 Oct 20266.6945+0.06%
30 Sept 20266.6903+0.24%
29 Sept 20266.6745-0.01%
28 Sept 20266.6754+0.00%
27 Sept 20266.6752+0.03%
26 Sept 20266.6732-0.09%
25 Sept 20266.6793-0.36%
24 Sept 20266.7037-0.08%
23 Sept 20266.7092+0.01%
22 Sept 20266.7082+0.07%
21 Sept 20266.7038+0.05%
20 Sept 20266.7006+0.04%
19 Sept 20266.6976+0.26%
18 Sept 20266.6801+0.32%
17 Sept 20266.6588+0.12%
16 Sept 20266.6509-0.06%
15 Sept 20266.6547-0.03%
14 Sept 20266.6564-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in NOK - the Norwegian krone - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → NOK page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Norway, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, NOK → AUD, is on the receiving Norwegian krone view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/ISK · AUD/PLN · AUD/CZK · AUD/HUF

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to NOK rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/NOK rate peaked at 6.8881 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 6.5011 on 25 Oct 2025, and averaged 6.6952 - a rise of 1.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.