CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → MNT

AUD to MNT - rate history

One year of the AUD/MNT mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2,505.20MNT
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/MNT
52-WK HIGH
2,596.60 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
2,298.34 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2,473.75
1-YR CHANGE
+7.4%

Over the past year the AUD/MNT rate peaked at 2,596.60 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 2,298.34 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 2,473.75 - a rise of 7.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in MNTDay change
13 Oct 20262,505.20+0.02%
12 Oct 20262,504.76+0.07%
11 Oct 20262,503.13+0.12%
9 Oct 20262,500.04-0.07%
8 Oct 20262,501.75-0.14%
7 Oct 20262,505.34+0.11%
6 Oct 20262,502.56+0.20%
5 Oct 20262,497.51-0.02%
4 Oct 20262,497.95-0.13%
2 Oct 20262,501.26-0.26%
1 Oct 20262,507.85-0.23%
30 Sept 20262,513.65-0.39%
29 Sept 20262,523.50-0.07%
28 Sept 20262,525.23-0.08%
27 Sept 20262,527.33-0.25%
25 Sept 20262,533.57-0.43%
24 Sept 20262,544.54-0.48%
23 Sept 20262,556.79-0.27%
22 Sept 20262,563.65+0.05%
21 Sept 20262,562.48-0.07%
20 Sept 20262,564.31+0.01%
19 Sept 20262,564.00-0.02%
18 Sept 20262,564.63+0.05%
17 Sept 20262,563.37-0.09%
16 Sept 20262,565.68-0.25%
15 Sept 20262,572.19-0.32%
14 Sept 20262,580.35-0.12%
13 Sept 20262,583.40+0.00%
12 Sept 20262,583.38-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in MNT - the Mongolian tögrög - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → MNT page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Mongolia, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, MNT → AUD, is on the receiving Mongolian tögrög view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KRW · AUD/KPW · AUD/TWD · AUD/DKK

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to MNT rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/MNT rate peaked at 2,596.60 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 2,298.34 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 2,473.75 - a rise of 7.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.