CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KGS

AUD to KGS - rate history

One year of the AUD/KGS mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
61.01KGS
▲ +0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KGS
52-WK HIGH
63.33 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
56.38 · 25 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
60.55
1-YR CHANGE
+7.6%

Over the past year the AUD/KGS rate peaked at 63.33 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 56.38 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 60.55 - a rise of 7.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KGSDay change
13 Oct 202661.01+0.01%
12 Oct 202661.00+0.07%
11 Oct 202660.96+0.03%
10 Oct 202660.94+0.12%
9 Oct 202660.86-0.11%
8 Oct 202660.93-0.10%
7 Oct 202660.99+0.21%
6 Oct 202660.86+0.17%
5 Oct 202660.76-0.01%
4 Oct 202660.76-0.06%
3 Oct 202660.80-0.29%
2 Oct 202660.97-0.14%
1 Oct 202661.06-0.38%
30 Sept 202661.29-0.24%
29 Sept 202661.44-0.04%
28 Sept 202661.47-0.06%
27 Sept 202661.50-0.00%
26 Sept 202661.50-0.21%
25 Sept 202661.63-0.60%
24 Sept 202662.01-0.38%
23 Sept 202662.24-0.08%
22 Sept 202662.29+0.06%
21 Sept 202662.26-0.00%
20 Sept 202662.26-0.03%
19 Sept 202662.28-0.01%
18 Sept 202662.29-0.09%
17 Sept 202662.34-0.07%
16 Sept 202662.38-0.24%
15 Sept 202662.53-0.36%
14 Sept 202662.76-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KGS - the Kyrgyzstani som - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KGS page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Kyrgyzstan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, KGS → AUD, is on the receiving Kyrgyzstani som view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/TJS · AUD/TMT · AUD/AZN · AUD/AMD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KGS rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KGS rate peaked at 63.33 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 56.38 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 60.55 - a rise of 7.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.