CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → TJS

AUD to TJS - rate history

One year of the AUD/TJS mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
6.4294TJS
▲ +0.04%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/TJS
52-WK HIGH
6.8236 · 12 Mar 2026
52-WK LOW
5.9706 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
6.4486
1-YR CHANGE
+7.0%

Over the past year the AUD/TJS rate peaked at 6.8236 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 5.9706 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 6.4486 - a rise of 7.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in TJSDay change
13 Oct 20266.4294+0.04%
12 Oct 20266.4269+0.07%
11 Oct 20266.4226+0.04%
10 Oct 20266.4202+0.08%
9 Oct 20266.4152-0.13%
8 Oct 20266.4236-0.03%
7 Oct 20266.4258+0.17%
6 Oct 20266.4146+0.17%
5 Oct 20266.4038-0.01%
4 Oct 20266.4042-0.07%
3 Oct 20266.4086-0.07%
2 Oct 20266.4134-0.30%
1 Oct 20266.4329-0.48%
30 Sept 20266.4642-0.27%
29 Sept 20266.4820-0.02%
28 Sept 20266.4832-0.04%
27 Sept 20266.4855-0.05%
26 Sept 20266.4887-0.30%
25 Sept 20266.5080-0.56%
24 Sept 20266.5447-0.43%
23 Sept 20266.5732-0.08%
22 Sept 20266.5783+0.18%
21 Sept 20266.5668-0.01%
20 Sept 20266.5675-0.05%
19 Sept 20266.5706-0.11%
18 Sept 20266.5776-0.01%
17 Sept 20266.5785-0.10%
16 Sept 20266.5851-0.29%
15 Sept 20266.6043-0.31%
14 Sept 20266.6248-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in TJS - the Tajikistani somoni - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → TJS page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Tajikistan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, TJS → AUD, is on the receiving Tajikistani somoni view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/TMT · AUD/AZN · AUD/AMD · AUD/GEL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to TJS rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/TJS rate peaked at 6.8236 on 12 Mar 2026, bottomed at 5.9706 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 6.4486 - a rise of 7.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.