CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → TMT

AUD to TMT - rate history

One year of the AUD/TMT mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2.4401TMT
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/TMT
52-WK HIGH
2.5352 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
2.2565 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2.4233
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/TMT rate peaked at 2.5352 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 2.2565 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.4233 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in TMTDay change
13 Oct 20262.4401+0.02%
12 Oct 20262.4395+0.06%
11 Oct 20262.4381+0.02%
10 Oct 20262.4376+0.14%
9 Oct 20262.4343-0.16%
8 Oct 20262.4382-0.03%
7 Oct 20262.4389+0.20%
6 Oct 20262.4341+0.17%
5 Oct 20262.4299+0.02%
4 Oct 20262.4294-0.02%
3 Oct 20262.4299-0.09%
2 Oct 20262.4321-0.41%
1 Oct 20262.4422-0.40%
30 Sept 20262.4520-0.24%
29 Sept 20262.4578-0.04%
28 Sept 20262.4587-0.02%
27 Sept 20262.4591-0.01%
26 Sept 20262.4594-0.19%
25 Sept 20262.4640-0.67%
24 Sept 20262.4805-0.39%
23 Sept 20262.4902-0.07%
22 Sept 20262.4920+0.08%
21 Sept 20262.4901+0.02%
20 Sept 20262.4896-0.00%
19 Sept 20262.4897-0.02%
18 Sept 20262.4901-0.12%
17 Sept 20262.4930-0.06%
16 Sept 20262.4944-0.27%
15 Sept 20262.5012-0.35%
14 Sept 20262.5100-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in TMT - the Turkmenistani manat - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → TMT page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Turkmenistan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, TMT → AUD, is on the receiving Turkmenistani manat view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/AZN · AUD/AMD · AUD/MNT · AUD/GEL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to TMT rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/TMT rate peaked at 2.5352 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 2.2565 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.4233 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.