CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SRD

AUD to SRD - rate history

One year of the AUD/SRD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
26.29SRD
▲ +0.21%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SRD
52-WK HIGH
27.42 · 9 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
24.82 · 14 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
26.29
1-YR CHANGE
+5.9%

Over the past year the AUD/SRD rate peaked at 27.42 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 24.82 on 14 Oct 2025, and averaged 26.29 - a rise of 5.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SRDDay change
13 Oct 202626.29+0.21%
12 Oct 202626.24+0.06%
11 Oct 202626.22+0.04%
9 Oct 202626.21-0.07%
8 Oct 202626.23-0.18%
7 Oct 202626.27+0.20%
6 Oct 202626.22+0.24%
5 Oct 202626.16-0.03%
4 Oct 202626.17-0.14%
2 Oct 202626.20-0.30%
1 Oct 202626.28-0.32%
30 Sept 202626.37-0.34%
29 Sept 202626.46-0.18%
28 Sept 202626.50-0.06%
27 Sept 202626.52-0.31%
25 Sept 202626.60-0.63%
24 Sept 202626.77-0.31%
23 Sept 202626.85-0.21%
22 Sept 202626.91-0.27%
21 Sept 202626.99-0.01%
20 Sept 202626.99+0.09%
18 Sept 202626.97+0.15%
17 Sept 202626.93-0.02%
16 Sept 202626.93-0.54%
15 Sept 202627.08-0.58%
14 Sept 202627.23-0.12%
13 Sept 202627.27-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SRD - the Surinamese dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SRD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Suriname, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, SRD → AUD, is on the receiving Surinamese dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/UYU · AUD/VES · AUD/BBD · AUD/BSD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SRD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SRD rate peaked at 27.42 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 24.82 on 14 Oct 2025, and averaged 26.29 - a rise of 5.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.