CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → VES

AUD to VES - rate history

One year of the AUD/VES mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
609.49VES
▼ -0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/VES
52-WK HIGH
609.67 · 12 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
124.62 · 14 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
354.01
1-YR CHANGE
+389.1%

Over the past year the AUD/VES rate peaked at 609.67 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 124.62 on 14 Oct 2025, and averaged 354.01 - a rise of 389.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in VESDay change
13 Oct 2026609.49-0.03%
12 Oct 2026609.67+0.18%
10 Oct 2026608.59+0.25%
9 Oct 2026607.05-0.04%
8 Oct 2026607.32+0.08%
7 Oct 2026606.86+0.28%
6 Oct 2026605.18+0.34%
5 Oct 2026603.12+0.52%
3 Oct 2026599.98+0.34%
2 Oct 2026597.95-0.03%
1 Oct 2026598.10-0.21%
30 Sept 2026599.34-0.28%
29 Sept 2026601.04+0.06%
28 Sept 2026600.68+0.06%
26 Sept 2026600.31-0.22%
25 Sept 2026601.66-0.21%
24 Sept 2026602.93-0.48%
23 Sept 2026605.86+0.12%
22 Sept 2026605.15+0.04%
21 Sept 2026604.88-0.14%
18 Sept 2026605.73+0.27%
17 Sept 2026604.10+0.77%
16 Sept 2026599.49+0.15%
15 Sept 2026598.62+0.47%
14 Sept 2026595.81-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in VES - the Venezuelan bolívar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → VES page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Venezuela, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, VES → AUD, is on the receiving Venezuelan bolívar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BBD · AUD/BSD · AUD/BZD · AUD/CRC

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to VES rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/VES rate peaked at 609.67 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 124.62 on 14 Oct 2025, and averaged 354.01 - a rise of 389.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.