CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BBD

AUD to BBD - rate history

One year of the AUD/BBD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.4075BBD
▼ -0.05%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BBD
52-WK HIGH
1.4740 · 12 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1.3140 · 21 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.4099
1-YR CHANGE
+6.3%

Over the past year the AUD/BBD rate peaked at 1.4740 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.3140 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.4099 - a rise of 6.3% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BBDDay change
13 Oct 20261.4075-0.05%
12 Oct 20261.4082+0.18%
11 Oct 20261.4057-0.76%
9 Oct 20261.4165+0.11%
8 Oct 20261.4149+0.27%
7 Oct 20261.4111+0.23%
6 Oct 20261.4079-0.51%
5 Oct 20261.4151+0.04%
4 Oct 20261.4146+0.16%
2 Oct 20261.4123-0.82%
1 Oct 20261.4240-0.04%
30 Sept 20261.4246-0.90%
29 Sept 20261.4375+1.35%
28 Sept 20261.4183-0.03%
27 Sept 20261.4187-0.47%
25 Sept 20261.4254-0.59%
24 Sept 20261.4339+0.32%
23 Sept 20261.4293-0.70%
22 Sept 20261.4394+0.23%
21 Sept 20261.4361-0.02%
20 Sept 20261.4364-0.03%
18 Sept 20261.4368+0.08%
17 Sept 20261.4356-1.80%
16 Sept 20261.4619-0.23%
15 Sept 20261.4652+0.28%
14 Sept 20261.4611-0.03%
13 Sept 20261.4616-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BBD - the Barbadian dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BBD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Barbados, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, BBD → AUD, is on the receiving Barbadian dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BSD · AUD/BZD · AUD/CRC · AUD/CUP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BBD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BBD rate peaked at 1.4740 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.3140 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.4099 - a rise of 6.3% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.