CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BZD

AUD to BZD - rate history

One year of the AUD/BZD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.4153BZD
▲ +0.07%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BZD
52-WK HIGH
1.4738 · 12 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1.3133 · 21 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.4095
1-YR CHANGE
+6.9%

Over the past year the AUD/BZD rate peaked at 1.4738 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.3133 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.4095 - a rise of 6.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BZDDay change
13 Oct 20261.4153+0.07%
12 Oct 20261.4143+0.23%
11 Oct 20261.4111+0.09%
9 Oct 20261.4099-0.09%
8 Oct 20261.4112-0.32%
7 Oct 20261.4158+0.16%
6 Oct 20261.4136+0.26%
5 Oct 20261.4100+0.03%
4 Oct 20261.4096+0.00%
2 Oct 20261.4096-0.23%
1 Oct 20261.4129-0.58%
30 Sept 20261.4211-0.34%
29 Sept 20261.4259-0.05%
28 Sept 20261.4266+0.01%
27 Sept 20261.4265+0.01%
25 Sept 20261.4263-0.59%
24 Sept 20261.4347-0.72%
23 Sept 20261.4451-0.10%
22 Sept 20261.4465+0.06%
21 Sept 20261.4456+0.01%
20 Sept 20261.4455+0.02%
18 Sept 20261.4452+0.12%
17 Sept 20261.4434-0.34%
16 Sept 20261.4483-0.24%
15 Sept 20261.4518-0.29%
14 Sept 20261.4560-0.03%
13 Sept 20261.4564-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BZD - the Belize dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BZD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Belize, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, BZD → AUD, is on the receiving Belize dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/CRC · AUD/CUP · AUD/DOP · AUD/GTQ

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BZD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BZD rate peaked at 1.4738 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.3133 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.4095 - a rise of 6.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.