CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → DOP

AUD to DOP - rate history

One year of the AUD/DOP mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
43.03DOP
▲ +0.26%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/DOP
52-WK HIGH
45.04 · 12 Feb 2026
52-WK LOW
40.94 · 30 July 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
42.59
1-YR CHANGE
+3.6%

Over the past year the AUD/DOP rate peaked at 45.04 on 12 Feb 2026, bottomed at 40.94 on 30 July 2026, and averaged 42.59 - a rise of 3.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in DOPDay change
13 Oct 202643.03+0.26%
12 Oct 202642.92+0.11%
11 Oct 202642.87+0.43%
9 Oct 202642.69+0.25%
8 Oct 202642.58+0.33%
7 Oct 202642.44+0.62%
6 Oct 202642.18+0.49%
5 Oct 202641.97+0.05%
4 Oct 202641.95+0.31%
2 Oct 202641.82-0.10%
1 Oct 202641.86-0.33%
30 Sept 202642.00-0.35%
29 Sept 202642.15-0.14%
28 Sept 202642.20+0.01%
27 Sept 202642.20+0.05%
25 Sept 202642.18-0.49%
24 Sept 202642.39-0.37%
23 Sept 202642.55+0.59%
22 Sept 202642.30-0.42%
21 Sept 202642.48+0.01%
20 Sept 202642.47+0.18%
18 Sept 202642.39+0.29%
17 Sept 202642.27-0.52%
16 Sept 202642.49-0.09%
15 Sept 202642.53-0.26%
14 Sept 202642.64-0.06%
13 Sept 202642.66-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in DOP - the Dominican peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → DOP page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the Dominican Republic, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, DOP → AUD, is on the receiving Dominican peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/GTQ · AUD/HNL · AUD/HTG · AUD/JMD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to DOP rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/DOP rate peaked at 45.04 on 12 Feb 2026, bottomed at 40.94 on 30 July 2026, and averaged 42.59 - a rise of 3.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.