CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → JMD

AUD to JMD - rate history

One year of the AUD/JMD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
110.39JMD
▼ -0.16%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/JMD
52-WK HIGH
113.67 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
102.54 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
108.73
1-YR CHANGE
+7.0%

Over the past year the AUD/JMD rate peaked at 113.67 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 102.54 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 108.73 - a rise of 7.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in JMDDay change
13 Oct 2026110.39-0.16%
12 Oct 2026110.57+0.11%
11 Oct 2026110.45+0.18%
9 Oct 2026110.25-0.05%
8 Oct 2026110.30+0.06%
7 Oct 2026110.23+0.17%
6 Oct 2026110.04+0.20%
5 Oct 2026109.82-0.04%
4 Oct 2026109.86+0.05%
2 Oct 2026109.80-0.20%
1 Oct 2026110.02-0.24%
30 Sept 2026110.28-0.37%
29 Sept 2026110.69-0.15%
28 Sept 2026110.86-0.04%
27 Sept 2026110.90+0.07%
25 Sept 2026110.82-0.46%
24 Sept 2026111.33-0.38%
23 Sept 2026111.75-0.12%
22 Sept 2026111.88+0.09%
21 Sept 2026111.78-0.05%
20 Sept 2026111.84-0.21%
18 Sept 2026112.07+0.04%
17 Sept 2026112.03-0.10%
16 Sept 2026112.14-0.32%
15 Sept 2026112.50-0.35%
14 Sept 2026112.90-0.11%
13 Sept 2026113.02-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in JMD - the Jamaican dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → JMD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Jamaica, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, JMD → AUD, is on the receiving Jamaican dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MXN · AUD/NIO · AUD/TTD · AUD/XCD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to JMD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/JMD rate peaked at 113.67 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 102.54 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 108.73 - a rise of 7.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.