CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → XCD

AUD to XCD - rate history

One year of the AUD/XCD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.9042XCD
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/XCD
52-WK HIGH
1.9889 · 12 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1.7707 · 21 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.9000
1-YR CHANGE
+6.6%

Over the past year the AUD/XCD rate peaked at 1.9889 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.7707 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.9000 - a rise of 6.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in XCDDay change
13 Oct 20261.9042-0.01%
12 Oct 20261.9043+0.44%
9 Oct 20261.8959-0.01%
8 Oct 20261.8960-0.18%
7 Oct 20261.8995-0.25%
6 Oct 20261.9042+0.19%
5 Oct 20261.9005+0.20%
2 Oct 20261.8967-0.22%
1 Oct 20261.9008-0.54%
30 Sept 20261.9112-0.32%
29 Sept 20261.9173-0.06%
28 Sept 20261.9185-0.01%
25 Sept 20261.9186-0.45%
24 Sept 20261.9272-0.45%
23 Sept 20261.9359-0.40%
22 Sept 20261.9437-0.01%
21 Sept 20261.9438+0.02%
18 Sept 20261.9435-0.04%
17 Sept 20261.9442+0.10%
16 Sept 20261.9422-0.43%
15 Sept 20261.9506-0.24%
14 Sept 20261.9553-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in XCD - the East Caribbean dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → XCD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the Eastern Caribbean, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, XCD → AUD, is on the receiving East Caribbean dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/PAB · AUD/USD · AUD/CAD · AUD/FJD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to XCD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/XCD rate peaked at 1.9889 on 12 May 2026, bottomed at 1.7707 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 1.9000 - a rise of 6.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.