CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → PAB

AUD to PAB - rate history

One year of the AUD/PAB mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.6972PAB
▲ +0.05%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/PAB
52-WK HIGH
0.7256 · 11 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.6470 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.6943
1-YR CHANGE
+7.1%

Over the past year the AUD/PAB rate peaked at 0.7256 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 0.6470 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.6943 - a rise of 7.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in PABDay change
13 Oct 20260.6972+0.05%
12 Oct 20260.6969+0.08%
11 Oct 20260.6964+0.08%
9 Oct 20260.6958-0.12%
8 Oct 20260.6966-0.13%
7 Oct 20260.6975+0.06%
6 Oct 20260.6971+0.21%
5 Oct 20260.6957-0.08%
4 Oct 20260.6963-0.19%
2 Oct 20260.6976+0.03%
1 Oct 20260.6974-0.34%
30 Sept 20260.6997-0.38%
29 Sept 20260.7024-0.10%
28 Sept 20260.7032-0.06%
27 Sept 20260.7036-0.08%
25 Sept 20260.7042-0.54%
24 Sept 20260.7079-0.53%
23 Sept 20260.7117-0.13%
22 Sept 20260.7127+0.01%
21 Sept 20260.7126-0.07%
20 Sept 20260.7131-0.10%
18 Sept 20260.7138+0.23%
17 Sept 20260.7121-0.17%
16 Sept 20260.7134-0.28%
15 Sept 20260.7153-0.30%
14 Sept 20260.7175-0.09%
13 Sept 20260.7182-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in PAB - the Panamanian balboa - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → PAB page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Panama, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, PAB → AUD, is on the receiving Panamanian balboa view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/USD · AUD/CAD · AUD/ARS · AUD/INR

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to PAB rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/PAB rate peaked at 0.7256 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 0.6470 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.6943 - a rise of 7.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.