CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → ARS

AUD to ARS - rate history

One year of the AUD/ARS mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1,057.32ARS
▲ +0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/ARS
52-WK HIGH
1,090.71 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
884.26 · 15 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1,002.19
1-YR CHANGE
+19.4%

Over the past year the AUD/ARS rate peaked at 1,090.71 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 884.26 on 15 Oct 2025, and averaged 1,002.19 - a rise of 19.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in ARSDay change
13 Oct 20261,057.32+0.01%
12 Oct 20261,057.21+0.05%
11 Oct 20261,056.63+0.07%
9 Oct 20261,055.93-0.25%
8 Oct 20261,058.61-0.10%
7 Oct 20261,059.71+0.04%
6 Oct 20261,059.28+0.08%
5 Oct 20261,058.46-0.02%
4 Oct 20261,058.67-0.09%
2 Oct 20261,059.65-0.30%
1 Oct 20261,062.81-0.30%
30 Sept 20261,066.06-0.36%
29 Sept 20261,069.91+0.14%
28 Sept 20261,068.38+0.00%
27 Sept 20261,068.34+0.01%
25 Sept 20261,068.24-0.36%
24 Sept 20261,072.10-0.47%
23 Sept 20261,077.14-0.01%
22 Sept 20261,077.29+0.18%
21 Sept 20261,075.33+0.01%
20 Sept 20261,075.24-0.07%
18 Sept 20261,075.97+0.24%
17 Sept 20261,073.39-0.13%
16 Sept 20261,074.75-0.35%
15 Sept 20261,078.53-0.55%
14 Sept 20261,084.48-0.07%
13 Sept 20261,085.20-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in ARS - the Argentine peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → ARS page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Argentina, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, ARS → AUD, is on the receiving Argentine peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BOB · AUD/BRL · AUD/CLP · AUD/COP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to ARS rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/ARS rate peaked at 1,090.71 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 884.26 on 15 Oct 2025, and averaged 1,002.19 - a rise of 19.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.