CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BOB

AUD to BOB - rate history

One year of the AUD/BOB mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
8.2029BOB
▼ -0.66%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BOB
52-WK HIGH
9.0924 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
4.4452 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
5.6647
1-YR CHANGE
+83.3%

Over the past year the AUD/BOB rate peaked at 9.0924 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 4.4452 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 5.6647 - a rise of 83.3% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BOBDay change
13 Oct 20268.2029-0.66%
12 Oct 20268.2570+0.03%
11 Oct 20268.2546-0.19%
9 Oct 20268.2702-0.74%
8 Oct 20268.3318-0.23%
7 Oct 20268.3507+0.10%
6 Oct 20268.3427+0.43%
5 Oct 20268.3073-0.06%
4 Oct 20268.3124-0.48%
2 Oct 20268.3527-0.33%
1 Oct 20268.3802-0.31%
30 Sept 20268.4059-1.15%
29 Sept 20268.5037-0.89%
28 Sept 20268.5798+0.04%
27 Sept 20268.5767+0.29%
25 Sept 20268.5515+0.75%
24 Sept 20268.4875+0.23%
23 Sept 20268.4684+8.08%
22 Sept 20267.8350+10.44%
21 Sept 20267.0946-0.30%
20 Sept 20267.1161-0.90%
18 Sept 20267.1808-0.71%
17 Sept 20267.2318-8.95%
16 Sept 20267.9428-3.60%
15 Sept 20268.2391-5.42%
14 Sept 20268.7117-0.16%
13 Sept 20268.7257-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BOB - the Boliviano - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BOB page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Bolivia, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, BOB → AUD, is on the receiving Boliviano view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BRL · AUD/CLP · AUD/COP · AUD/GYD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BOB rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BOB rate peaked at 9.0924 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 4.4452 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 5.6647 - a rise of 83.3% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.