CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → CLP

AUD to CLP - rate history

One year of the AUD/CLP mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
681.82CLP
▼ -0.15%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/CLP
52-WK HIGH
685.23 · 6 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
590.38 · 15 Jan 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
634.33
1-YR CHANGE
+9.4%

Over the past year the AUD/CLP rate peaked at 685.23 on 6 Oct 2026, bottomed at 590.38 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 634.33 - a rise of 9.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in CLPDay change
13 Oct 2026681.82-0.15%
12 Oct 2026682.83+0.06%
11 Oct 2026682.39+0.22%
9 Oct 2026680.89+0.47%
8 Oct 2026677.71-0.12%
7 Oct 2026678.54-0.98%
6 Oct 2026685.23+0.36%
5 Oct 2026682.80+0.05%
4 Oct 2026682.45+0.47%
2 Oct 2026679.29+0.22%
1 Oct 2026677.83-0.14%
30 Sept 2026678.77+0.23%
29 Sept 2026677.20+0.00%
28 Sept 2026677.20-0.01%
27 Sept 2026677.29+0.15%
25 Sept 2026676.30+0.62%
24 Sept 2026672.16-0.40%
23 Sept 2026674.86-0.98%
22 Sept 2026681.54-0.04%
21 Sept 2026681.80+0.06%
20 Sept 2026681.42+0.19%
18 Sept 2026680.13+0.03%
17 Sept 2026679.95-0.17%
16 Sept 2026681.08+0.56%
15 Sept 2026677.30+0.43%
14 Sept 2026674.39-0.05%
13 Sept 2026674.76-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in CLP - the Chilean peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → CLP page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Chile, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, CLP → AUD, is on the receiving Chilean peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/COP · AUD/GYD · AUD/PEN · AUD/PYG

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to CLP rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/CLP rate peaked at 685.23 on 6 Oct 2026, bottomed at 590.38 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 634.33 - a rise of 9.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.