CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → PEN

AUD to PEN - rate history

One year of the AUD/PEN mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2.4005PEN
▲ +0.07%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/PEN
52-WK HIGH
2.5233 · 4 May 2026
52-WK LOW
2.1820 · 25 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2.3540
1-YR CHANGE
+8.0%

Over the past year the AUD/PEN rate peaked at 2.5233 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 2.1820 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.3540 - a rise of 8.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in PENDay change
13 Oct 20262.4005+0.07%
12 Oct 20262.3988+0.05%
11 Oct 20262.3975+0.12%
9 Oct 20262.3946+0.01%
8 Oct 20262.3943+0.06%
7 Oct 20262.3929+0.07%
6 Oct 20262.3912-0.14%
5 Oct 20262.3945+0.04%
4 Oct 20262.3936-0.09%
2 Oct 20262.3957-0.18%
1 Oct 20262.4001-0.27%
30 Sept 20262.4065+0.26%
29 Sept 20262.4002+0.19%
28 Sept 20262.3956+0.00%
27 Sept 20262.3955+0.45%
25 Sept 20262.3847-0.05%
24 Sept 20262.3859-0.18%
23 Sept 20262.3902-0.13%
22 Sept 20262.3933-0.01%
21 Sept 20262.3935+0.00%
20 Sept 20262.3934-0.12%
18 Sept 20262.3962-0.12%
17 Sept 20262.3991-0.18%
16 Sept 20262.4035-0.15%
15 Sept 20262.4070-0.27%
14 Sept 20262.4135-0.05%
13 Sept 20262.4146-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in PEN - the Peruvian sol - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → PEN page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Peru, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, PEN → AUD, is on the receiving Peruvian sol view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/PYG · AUD/SRD · AUD/UYU · AUD/VES

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to PEN rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/PEN rate peaked at 2.5233 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 2.1820 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.3540 - a rise of 8.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.