CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → UYU

AUD to UYU - rate history

One year of the AUD/UYU mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
28.01UYU
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/UYU
52-WK HIGH
29.03 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
25.65 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
27.58
1-YR CHANGE
+7.6%

Over the past year the AUD/UYU rate peaked at 29.03 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 25.65 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 27.58 - a rise of 7.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in UYUDay change
13 Oct 202628.01+0.03%
12 Oct 202628.00+0.09%
11 Oct 202627.98+0.21%
9 Oct 202627.92-0.11%
8 Oct 202627.95-0.24%
7 Oct 202628.02-0.23%
6 Oct 202628.08+0.17%
5 Oct 202628.03-0.02%
4 Oct 202628.04-0.03%
2 Oct 202628.05-0.11%
1 Oct 202628.08-0.23%
30 Sept 202628.14-0.41%
29 Sept 202628.26-0.03%
28 Sept 202628.27-0.02%
27 Sept 202628.27+0.07%
25 Sept 202628.25-0.37%
24 Sept 202628.36-0.61%
23 Sept 202628.53-0.23%
22 Sept 202628.59-0.03%
21 Sept 202628.60-0.01%
20 Sept 202628.61-0.07%
18 Sept 202628.63-0.00%
17 Sept 202628.63-0.15%
16 Sept 202628.67-0.24%
15 Sept 202628.74-0.38%
14 Sept 202628.85-0.07%
13 Sept 202628.87-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in UYU - the Uruguayan peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → UYU page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Uruguay, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, UYU → AUD, is on the receiving Uruguayan peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/VES · AUD/BBD · AUD/BSD · AUD/BZD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to UYU rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/UYU rate peaked at 29.03 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 25.65 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 27.58 - a rise of 7.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.