CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BSD

AUD to BSD - rate history

One year of the AUD/BSD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.7040BSD
▲ +0.05%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BSD
52-WK HIGH
0.7325 · 11 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.6529 · 21 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.7008
1-YR CHANGE
+7.1%

Over the past year the AUD/BSD rate peaked at 0.7325 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 0.6529 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.7008 - a rise of 7.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BSDDay change
13 Oct 20260.7040+0.05%
12 Oct 20260.7037+0.12%
11 Oct 20260.7028+0.15%
9 Oct 20260.7017-0.08%
8 Oct 20260.7023-0.27%
7 Oct 20260.7042+0.17%
6 Oct 20260.7030+0.23%
5 Oct 20260.7014+0.02%
4 Oct 20260.7012-0.01%
2 Oct 20260.7013-0.28%
1 Oct 20260.7032-0.50%
30 Sept 20260.7068-0.34%
29 Sept 20260.7092-0.05%
28 Sept 20260.7096+0.01%
27 Sept 20260.7096+0.01%
25 Sept 20260.7095-0.61%
24 Sept 20260.7139-0.67%
23 Sept 20260.7187-0.04%
22 Sept 20260.7190-0.16%
21 Sept 20260.7202+0.09%
20 Sept 20260.7195+0.12%
18 Sept 20260.7186+0.07%
17 Sept 20260.7181-0.30%
16 Sept 20260.7203-0.24%
15 Sept 20260.7220-0.30%
14 Sept 20260.7242-0.03%
13 Sept 20260.7244-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BSD - the Bahamian dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BSD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the Bahamas, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, BSD → AUD, is on the receiving Bahamian dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BZD · AUD/CRC · AUD/CUP · AUD/DOP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BSD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BSD rate peaked at 0.7325 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 0.6529 on 21 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.7008 - a rise of 7.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.