CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → COP

AUD to COP - rate history

One year of the AUD/COP mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2,229.33COP
▼ -0.45%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/COP
52-WK HIGH
2,744.80 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
2,167.00 · 21 Aug 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
2,461.28
1-YR CHANGE
-12.5%

Over the past year the AUD/COP rate peaked at 2,744.80 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 2,167.00 on 21 Aug 2026, and averaged 2,461.28 - a fall of 12.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in COPDay change
13 Oct 20262,229.33-0.45%
12 Oct 20262,239.30+0.06%
11 Oct 20262,237.90-0.56%
9 Oct 20262,250.51-0.16%
8 Oct 20262,254.03+0.72%
7 Oct 20262,237.93-1.25%
6 Oct 20262,266.27-1.12%
5 Oct 20262,291.92-0.21%
4 Oct 20262,296.82-0.37%
2 Oct 20262,305.24-0.97%
1 Oct 20262,327.78-1.01%
30 Sept 20262,351.50+1.34%
29 Sept 20262,320.31-0.25%
28 Sept 20262,326.10+0.06%
27 Sept 20262,324.73+0.10%
26 Sept 20262,322.35+0.45%
25 Sept 20262,312.00+1.32%
24 Sept 20262,281.85+0.23%
23 Sept 20262,276.71+0.41%
22 Sept 20262,267.42+0.51%
21 Sept 20262,255.82+0.09%
20 Sept 20262,253.78+1.04%
18 Sept 20262,230.61+0.62%
17 Sept 20262,216.86+0.31%
16 Sept 20262,210.11-0.19%
15 Sept 20262,214.33+0.12%
14 Sept 20262,211.63-0.09%
13 Sept 20262,213.61-0.19%
12 Sept 20262,217.84-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in COP - the Colombian peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → COP page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Colombia, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, COP → AUD, is on the receiving Colombian peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/GYD · AUD/PEN · AUD/PYG · AUD/SRD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to COP rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/COP rate peaked at 2,744.80 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 2,167.00 on 21 Aug 2026, and averaged 2,461.28 - a fall of 12.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.