CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → FJD

AUD to FJD - rate history

One year of the AUD/FJD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1.5667FJD
▲ +0.09%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/FJD
52-WK HIGH
1.5892 · 9 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
1.4756 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1.5482
1-YR CHANGE
+6.0%

Over the past year the AUD/FJD rate peaked at 1.5892 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 1.4756 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 1.5482 - a rise of 6.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in FJDDay change
13 Oct 20261.5667+0.09%
12 Oct 20261.5653+0.10%
11 Oct 20261.5637-0.02%
9 Oct 20261.5640-0.17%
8 Oct 20261.5667-0.17%
7 Oct 20261.5693+0.04%
6 Oct 20261.5687+0.19%
5 Oct 20261.5658+0.15%
4 Oct 20261.5635-0.08%
2 Oct 20261.5647-0.26%
1 Oct 20261.5688-0.24%
30 Sept 20261.5726+0.01%
29 Sept 20261.5725-0.18%
28 Sept 20261.5753-0.01%
27 Sept 20261.5755-0.25%
25 Sept 20261.5795-0.28%
24 Sept 20261.5840-0.14%
23 Sept 20261.5862+0.03%
22 Sept 20261.5858+0.36%
21 Sept 20261.5801-0.09%
20 Sept 20261.5816-0.38%
18 Sept 20261.5876+0.37%
17 Sept 20261.5817+0.16%
16 Sept 20261.5792-0.15%
15 Sept 20261.5815-0.29%
14 Sept 20261.5861+0.02%
13 Sept 20261.5858-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in FJD - the Fijian dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → FJD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Fiji, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, FJD → AUD, is on the receiving Fijian dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/SBD · AUD/VUV · AUD/PGK · AUD/TOP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to FJD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/FJD rate peaked at 1.5892 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 1.4756 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 1.5482 - a rise of 6.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.