CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → VUV

AUD to VUV - rate history

One year of the AUD/VUV mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
82.81VUV
▼ -0.16%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/VUV
52-WK HIGH
84.76 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
78.56 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
82.25
1-YR CHANGE
+5.3%

Over the past year the AUD/VUV rate peaked at 84.76 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 78.56 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 82.25 - a rise of 5.3% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in VUVDay change
13 Oct 202682.81-0.16%
12 Oct 202682.94-0.13%
9 Oct 202683.05+0.04%
8 Oct 202683.02-0.23%
7 Oct 202683.21+0.42%
6 Oct 202682.86-0.07%
5 Oct 202682.92-0.04%
2 Oct 202682.95-0.13%
1 Oct 202683.06+0.61%
30 Sept 202682.56-0.17%
29 Sept 202682.70-0.05%
28 Sept 202682.74+0.06%
25 Sept 202682.69-0.30%
24 Sept 202682.94-0.25%
23 Sept 202683.15-0.37%
22 Sept 202683.46-0.02%
21 Sept 202683.48-0.12%
18 Sept 202683.58+0.01%
17 Sept 202683.57+0.35%
16 Sept 202683.28-0.38%
15 Sept 202683.60-0.71%
14 Sept 202684.20-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in VUV - the Vanuatu vatu - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → VUV page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Vanuatu, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, VUV → AUD, is on the receiving Vanuatu vatu view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/PGK · AUD/TOP · AUD/WST · AUD/HKD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to VUV rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/VUV rate peaked at 84.76 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 78.56 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 82.25 - a rise of 5.3% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.