CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → TTD

AUD to TTD - rate history

One year of the AUD/TTD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
4.7152TTD
▲ +0.00%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/TTD
52-WK HIGH
4.8886 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
4.3674 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
4.6784
1-YR CHANGE
+7.4%

Over the past year the AUD/TTD rate peaked at 4.8886 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 4.3674 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 4.6784 - a rise of 7.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in TTDDay change
13 Oct 20264.7152+0.00%
12 Oct 20264.7152+0.31%
9 Oct 20264.7007+0.11%
8 Oct 20264.6955-0.13%
7 Oct 20264.7018+0.15%
6 Oct 20264.6949+0.12%
5 Oct 20264.6891-0.07%
2 Oct 20264.6925-0.20%
1 Oct 20264.7019-0.13%
30 Sept 20264.7080-0.60%
29 Sept 20264.7365-0.30%
28 Sept 20264.7509-0.31%
25 Sept 20264.7659-0.33%
24 Sept 20264.7819-0.53%
23 Sept 20264.8073-0.03%
22 Sept 20264.8086-0.00%
21 Sept 20264.8088+0.01%
18 Sept 20264.8085+0.05%
17 Sept 20264.8063-0.01%
16 Sept 20264.8068-0.04%
15 Sept 20264.8087-0.39%
14 Sept 20264.8274-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in TTD - the Trinidad and Tobago dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → TTD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Trinidad and Tobago, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, TTD → AUD, is on the receiving Trinidad and Tobago dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/XCD · AUD/PAB · AUD/USD · AUD/FJD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to TTD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/TTD rate peaked at 4.8886 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 4.3674 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 4.6784 - a rise of 7.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.