CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → HTG

AUD to HTG - rate history

One year of the AUD/HTG mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
91.12HTG
▼ -0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/HTG
52-WK HIGH
94.79 · 11 May 2026
52-WK LOW
84.64 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
90.80
1-YR CHANGE
+6.9%

Over the past year the AUD/HTG rate peaked at 94.79 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 84.64 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 90.80 - a rise of 6.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in HTGDay change
13 Oct 202691.12-0.02%
12 Oct 202691.14+0.08%
11 Oct 202691.07+0.09%
9 Oct 202690.99-0.09%
8 Oct 202691.07-0.10%
7 Oct 202691.16+0.07%
6 Oct 202691.10+0.24%
5 Oct 202690.88-0.05%
4 Oct 202690.93-0.07%
2 Oct 202690.99-0.22%
1 Oct 202691.19-0.32%
30 Sept 202691.48-0.38%
29 Sept 202691.83-0.14%
28 Sept 202691.96-0.05%
27 Sept 202692.01-0.08%
25 Sept 202692.08-0.50%
24 Sept 202692.54-0.43%
23 Sept 202692.94-0.15%
22 Sept 202693.08+0.02%
21 Sept 202693.06-0.08%
20 Sept 202693.13-0.11%
18 Sept 202693.23+0.24%
17 Sept 202693.01-0.14%
16 Sept 202693.14-0.31%
15 Sept 202693.43-0.29%
14 Sept 202693.70-0.10%
13 Sept 202693.79-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in HTG - the Haitian gourde - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → HTG page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Haiti, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, HTG → AUD, is on the receiving Haitian gourde view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/JMD · AUD/MXN · AUD/NIO · AUD/TTD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to HTG rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/HTG rate peaked at 94.79 on 11 May 2026, bottomed at 84.64 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 90.80 - a rise of 6.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.