CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → PHP

AUD to PHP - rate history

One year of the AUD/PHP mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
43.77PHP
▼ -0.05%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/PHP
52-WK HIGH
45.11 · 9 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
37.68 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
41.76
1-YR CHANGE
+15.9%

Over the past year the AUD/PHP rate peaked at 45.11 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 37.68 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 41.76 - a rise of 15.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in PHPDay change
13 Oct 202643.77-0.05%
12 Oct 202643.79+0.02%
11 Oct 202643.78+0.02%
10 Oct 202643.77+0.14%
9 Oct 202643.71-0.02%
8 Oct 202643.72+0.07%
7 Oct 202643.69+0.36%
6 Oct 202643.53+0.18%
5 Oct 202643.45-0.05%
4 Oct 202643.47-0.04%
3 Oct 202643.49-0.27%
2 Oct 202643.61-0.24%
1 Oct 202643.71-0.21%
30 Sept 202643.80-0.16%
29 Sept 202643.87-0.13%
28 Sept 202643.93-0.06%
27 Sept 202643.96-0.08%
26 Sept 202643.99-0.44%
25 Sept 202644.19-0.43%
24 Sept 202644.38-0.46%
23 Sept 202644.58-0.30%
22 Sept 202644.72+0.18%
21 Sept 202644.63+0.00%
20 Sept 202644.63+0.00%
19 Sept 202644.63+0.01%
18 Sept 202644.63-0.17%
17 Sept 202644.70-0.21%
16 Sept 202644.80-0.21%
15 Sept 202644.89-0.07%
14 Sept 202644.92-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in PHP - the Philippine peso - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → PHP page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the Philippines, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, PHP → AUD, is on the receiving Philippine peso view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/IDR · AUD/CNY · AUD/SGD · AUD/USD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to PHP rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/PHP rate peaked at 45.11 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 37.68 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 41.76 - a rise of 15.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.