CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SGD

AUD to SGD - rate history

One year of the AUD/SGD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.8925SGD
▲ +0.04%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SGD
52-WK HIGH
0.9218 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.8391 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.8881
1-YR CHANGE
+5.9%

Over the past year the AUD/SGD rate peaked at 0.9218 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 0.8391 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 0.8881 - a rise of 5.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SGDDay change
13 Oct 20260.8925+0.04%
12 Oct 20260.8921+0.03%
11 Oct 20260.8918+0.02%
10 Oct 20260.8917+0.14%
9 Oct 20260.8905-0.05%
8 Oct 20260.8909+0.00%
7 Oct 20260.8909+0.17%
6 Oct 20260.8893+0.16%
5 Oct 20260.8879-0.00%
4 Oct 20260.8879-0.01%
3 Oct 20260.8880-0.09%
2 Oct 20260.8888-0.33%
1 Oct 20260.8918-0.42%
30 Sept 20260.8955-0.19%
29 Sept 20260.8972-0.07%
28 Sept 20260.8978-0.05%
27 Sept 20260.8983-0.06%
26 Sept 20260.8988-0.30%
25 Sept 20260.9015-0.43%
24 Sept 20260.9053-0.26%
23 Sept 20260.9077-0.11%
22 Sept 20260.9088+0.06%
21 Sept 20260.9082+0.04%
20 Sept 20260.9079+0.05%
19 Sept 20260.9075+0.05%
18 Sept 20260.9070+0.01%
17 Sept 20260.9069+0.08%
16 Sept 20260.9062-0.11%
15 Sept 20260.9072-0.19%
14 Sept 20260.9090-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SGD - the Singapore dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SGD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Singapore, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, SGD → AUD, is on the receiving Singapore dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/JPY · AUD/NPR · AUD/PKR · AUD/CAD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SGD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SGD rate peaked at 0.9218 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 0.8391 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 0.8881 - a rise of 5.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.