CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → NPR

AUD to NPR - rate history

One year of the AUD/NPR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
107.17NPR
▼ -0.50%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/NPR
52-WK HIGH
110.85 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
91.14 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
103.02
1-YR CHANGE
+16.4%

Over the past year the AUD/NPR rate peaked at 110.85 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 91.14 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 103.02 - a rise of 16.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in NPRDay change
13 Oct 2026107.17-0.50%
12 Oct 2026107.71-0.09%
11 Oct 2026107.81+0.05%
10 Oct 2026107.76+0.09%
9 Oct 2026107.66+0.01%
8 Oct 2026107.65+0.19%
7 Oct 2026107.45+0.31%
6 Oct 2026107.12+0.15%
5 Oct 2026106.96+0.11%
4 Oct 2026106.84+0.04%
3 Oct 2026106.80-0.04%
2 Oct 2026106.84-0.21%
1 Oct 2026107.07-0.47%
30 Sept 2026107.58-0.19%
29 Sept 2026107.79+0.06%
28 Sept 2026107.73-0.10%
27 Sept 2026107.84-0.07%
26 Sept 2026107.92-0.32%
25 Sept 2026108.27-0.16%
24 Sept 2026108.44-0.50%
23 Sept 2026108.99-0.19%
22 Sept 2026109.20+0.01%
21 Sept 2026109.19-0.10%
20 Sept 2026109.30+0.01%
19 Sept 2026109.29-0.05%
18 Sept 2026109.34-0.02%
17 Sept 2026109.36+0.15%
16 Sept 2026109.20-0.09%
15 Sept 2026109.30-0.34%
14 Sept 2026109.67-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in NPR - the Nepalese rupee - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → NPR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Nepal, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, NPR → AUD, is on the receiving Nepalese rupee view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/PKR · AUD/LKR · AUD/BDT · AUD/BTN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to NPR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/NPR rate peaked at 110.85 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 91.14 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 103.02 - a rise of 16.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.