CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → PKR

AUD to PKR - rate history

One year of the AUD/PKR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
193.46PKR
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/PKR
52-WK HIGH
202.26 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
182.51 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
193.69
1-YR CHANGE
+5.2%

Over the past year the AUD/PKR rate peaked at 202.26 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 182.51 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 193.69 - a rise of 5.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in PKRDay change
13 Oct 2026193.46+0.03%
12 Oct 2026193.41+0.07%
11 Oct 2026193.28+0.12%
10 Oct 2026193.04+0.11%
9 Oct 2026192.83-0.22%
8 Oct 2026193.26-0.15%
7 Oct 2026193.55+0.30%
6 Oct 2026192.97+0.12%
5 Oct 2026192.74+0.00%
4 Oct 2026192.74-0.04%
3 Oct 2026192.82-0.07%
2 Oct 2026192.96-0.35%
1 Oct 2026193.63-0.42%
30 Sept 2026194.44-0.27%
29 Sept 2026194.96-0.04%
28 Sept 2026195.03-0.04%
27 Sept 2026195.11-0.06%
26 Sept 2026195.22-0.27%
25 Sept 2026195.75-0.47%
24 Sept 2026196.68-0.48%
23 Sept 2026197.62-0.11%
22 Sept 2026197.84+0.19%
21 Sept 2026197.46-0.02%
20 Sept 2026197.50-0.06%
19 Sept 2026197.61-0.07%
18 Sept 2026197.74-0.07%
17 Sept 2026197.87-0.08%
16 Sept 2026198.03-0.25%
15 Sept 2026198.52-0.36%
14 Sept 2026199.24-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in PKR - the Pakistani rupee - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → PKR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Pakistan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, PKR → AUD, is on the receiving Pakistani rupee view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/LKR · AUD/BDT · AUD/BTN · AUD/MVR

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to PKR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/PKR rate peaked at 202.26 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 182.51 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 193.69 - a rise of 5.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.