CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BTN

AUD to BTN - rate history

One year of the AUD/BTN mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
66.93BTN
▼ -0.57%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BTN
52-WK HIGH
69.32 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
56.98 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
64.50
1-YR CHANGE
+16.4%

Over the past year the AUD/BTN rate peaked at 69.32 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 56.98 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 64.50 - a rise of 16.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BTNDay change
13 Oct 202666.93-0.57%
12 Oct 202667.31-0.03%
11 Oct 202667.33+0.07%
9 Oct 202667.29+0.10%
8 Oct 202667.22+0.17%
7 Oct 202667.11+0.29%
6 Oct 202666.92+0.21%
5 Oct 202666.78+0.03%
4 Oct 202666.75+0.02%
2 Oct 202666.74-0.15%
1 Oct 202666.84-0.38%
30 Sept 202667.10-0.26%
29 Sept 202667.27-0.02%
28 Sept 202667.29-0.02%
27 Sept 202667.30-0.10%
25 Sept 202667.37-0.54%
24 Sept 202667.74-0.49%
23 Sept 202668.08-0.21%
22 Sept 202668.22+0.04%
21 Sept 202668.19+0.01%
20 Sept 202668.18+0.00%
18 Sept 202668.18-0.17%
17 Sept 202668.30+0.09%
16 Sept 202668.24-0.04%
15 Sept 202668.26-0.33%
14 Sept 202668.49-0.05%
13 Sept 202668.52-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BTN - the Bhutanese ngultrum - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BTN page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Bhutan, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, BTN → AUD, is on the receiving Bhutanese ngultrum view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MVR · AUD/AFN · AUD/VND · AUD/MYR

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BTN rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BTN rate peaked at 69.32 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 56.98 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 64.50 - a rise of 16.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.