CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → NAD

AUD to NAD - rate history

One year of the AUD/NAD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
11.53NAD
▼ -0.05%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/NAD
52-WK HIGH
12.01 · 4 May 2026
52-WK LOW
10.94 · 15 Jan 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
11.44
1-YR CHANGE
+2.1%

Over the past year the AUD/NAD rate peaked at 12.01 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.94 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.44 - a rise of 2.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in NADDay change
13 Oct 202611.53-0.05%
12 Oct 202611.54+0.02%
11 Oct 202611.53-0.14%
10 Oct 202611.55-0.31%
9 Oct 202611.59+0.02%
8 Oct 202611.58+0.42%
7 Oct 202611.54-0.20%
6 Oct 202611.56-0.07%
5 Oct 202611.57+0.09%
4 Oct 202611.56+0.32%
3 Oct 202611.52+0.71%
2 Oct 202611.44+0.01%
1 Oct 202611.44-0.28%
30 Sept 202611.47-0.41%
29 Sept 202611.52+0.33%
28 Sept 202611.48+0.08%
27 Sept 202611.47-0.13%
26 Sept 202611.49-0.51%
25 Sept 202611.54-0.06%
24 Sept 202611.55-0.03%
23 Sept 202611.55-0.21%
22 Sept 202611.58+0.03%
21 Sept 202611.58-0.09%
20 Sept 202611.59-0.16%
19 Sept 202611.60-0.03%
18 Sept 202611.61+0.04%
17 Sept 202611.60+0.34%
16 Sept 202611.56-0.27%
15 Sept 202611.59+0.02%
14 Sept 202611.59-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in NAD - the Namibian dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → NAD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Namibia, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, NAD → AUD, is on the receiving Namibian dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/NGN · AUD/RWF · AUD/SCR · AUD/SDG

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to NAD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/NAD rate peaked at 12.01 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.94 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.44 - a rise of 2.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.