CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SDG

AUD to SDG - rate history

One year of the AUD/SDG mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
418.37SDG
▼ -0.07%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SDG
52-WK HIGH
434.19 · 13 May 2026
52-WK LOW
387.04 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
415.79
1-YR CHANGE
+7.4%

Over the past year the AUD/SDG rate peaked at 434.19 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 387.04 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 415.79 - a rise of 7.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SDGDay change
13 Oct 2026418.37-0.07%
12 Oct 2026418.68+0.17%
10 Oct 2026417.99+0.14%
9 Oct 2026417.41-0.13%
8 Oct 2026417.94-0.13%
7 Oct 2026418.47+0.08%
6 Oct 2026418.14+0.02%
5 Oct 2026418.06+0.11%
3 Oct 2026417.61+0.00%
2 Oct 2026417.59-0.24%
1 Oct 2026418.61-0.37%
30 Sept 2026420.15-0.35%
29 Sept 2026421.61-0.07%
28 Sept 2026421.92-0.14%
26 Sept 2026422.51-0.35%
25 Sept 2026424.01-0.22%
24 Sept 2026424.95-0.47%
23 Sept 2026426.96-0.19%
22 Sept 2026427.79-0.05%
21 Sept 2026427.99-0.14%
19 Sept 2026428.60+0.01%
18 Sept 2026428.54+0.25%
17 Sept 2026427.49-0.14%
16 Sept 2026428.11-0.20%
15 Sept 2026428.96-0.35%
14 Sept 2026430.48-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SDG - the Sudanese pound - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SDG page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Sudan, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, SDG → AUD, is on the receiving Sudanese pound view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/SLE · AUD/SOS · AUD/SSP · AUD/STN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SDG rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SDG rate peaked at 434.19 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 387.04 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 415.79 - a rise of 7.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.