CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SCR

AUD to SCR - rate history

One year of the AUD/SCR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
10.19SCR
▼ -0.23%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SCR
52-WK HIGH
10.53 · 19 May 2026
52-WK LOW
9.0745 · 6 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
9.9505
1-YR CHANGE
+6.4%

Over the past year the AUD/SCR rate peaked at 10.53 on 19 May 2026, bottomed at 9.0745 on 6 Nov 2025, and averaged 9.9505 - a rise of 6.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SCRDay change
13 Oct 202610.19-0.23%
12 Oct 202610.22+1.01%
11 Oct 202610.11+1.49%
9 Oct 20269.9664-1.30%
8 Oct 202610.10+0.06%
7 Oct 202610.09-0.96%
6 Oct 202610.19+1.83%
5 Oct 202610.01+0.24%
4 Oct 20269.9814+0.01%
2 Oct 20269.9802-1.45%
1 Oct 202610.13-1.21%
30 Sept 202610.25+1.28%
29 Sept 202610.12-1.17%
28 Sept 202610.24+0.25%
27 Sept 202610.22+1.05%
25 Sept 202610.11-1.09%
24 Sept 202610.22+0.01%
23 Sept 202610.22-0.28%
22 Sept 202610.25-1.35%
21 Sept 202610.39+0.60%
20 Sept 202610.33+1.81%
18 Sept 202610.15-1.02%
17 Sept 202610.25-1.33%
16 Sept 202610.39+1.36%
15 Sept 202610.25+0.14%
14 Sept 202610.23+0.08%
13 Sept 202610.23-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SCR - the Seychellois rupee - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SCR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Seychelles, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, SCR → AUD, is on the receiving Seychellois rupee view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/SDG · AUD/SLE · AUD/SOS · AUD/SSP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SCR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SCR rate peaked at 10.53 on 19 May 2026, bottomed at 9.0745 on 6 Nov 2025, and averaged 9.9505 - a rise of 6.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.