CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → LSL

AUD to LSL - rate history

One year of the AUD/LSL mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
11.53LSL
▲ +0.12%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/LSL
52-WK HIGH
11.98 · 4 May 2026
52-WK LOW
10.93 · 15 Jan 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
11.45
1-YR CHANGE
+1.9%

Over the past year the AUD/LSL rate peaked at 11.98 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.93 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.45 - a rise of 1.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in LSLDay change
13 Oct 202611.53+0.12%
12 Oct 202611.52+0.01%
11 Oct 202611.52-0.16%
9 Oct 202611.53-0.57%
8 Oct 202611.60+0.78%
7 Oct 202611.51-0.47%
6 Oct 202611.57-0.25%
5 Oct 202611.59+0.25%
4 Oct 202611.57+0.40%
2 Oct 202611.52+0.78%
1 Oct 202611.43-0.26%
30 Sept 202611.46-0.46%
29 Sept 202611.51+0.43%
28 Sept 202611.46+0.11%
27 Sept 202611.45-0.20%
25 Sept 202611.47-0.73%
24 Sept 202611.56+0.13%
23 Sept 202611.54-0.34%
22 Sept 202611.58+0.04%
21 Sept 202611.58-0.13%
20 Sept 202611.59-0.20%
18 Sept 202611.62+0.15%
17 Sept 202611.60+0.11%
16 Sept 202611.59-0.25%
15 Sept 202611.61+0.27%
14 Sept 202611.58+0.12%
13 Sept 202611.57-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in LSL - the Lesotho loti - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → LSL page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Lesotho, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, LSL → AUD, is on the receiving Lesotho loti view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/LYD · AUD/MAD · AUD/MGA · AUD/MRU

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to LSL rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/LSL rate peaked at 11.98 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.93 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.45 - a rise of 1.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.