CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KZT

AUD to KZT - rate history

One year of the AUD/KZT mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
315.50KZT
▲ +0.41%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KZT
52-WK HIGH
356.12 · 26 Feb 2026
52-WK LOW
306.68 · 2 Oct 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
336.58
1-YR CHANGE
-9.7%

Over the past year the AUD/KZT rate peaked at 356.12 on 26 Feb 2026, bottomed at 306.68 on 2 Oct 2026, and averaged 336.58 - a fall of 9.7% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KZTDay change
13 Oct 2026315.50+0.41%
12 Oct 2026314.21+0.17%
11 Oct 2026313.69+0.04%
10 Oct 2026313.55+0.55%
9 Oct 2026311.82-0.75%
8 Oct 2026314.17-0.75%
7 Oct 2026316.53+0.64%
6 Oct 2026314.51+1.98%
5 Oct 2026308.39+0.17%
4 Oct 2026307.88-0.02%
3 Oct 2026307.94+0.41%
2 Oct 2026306.68-0.07%
1 Oct 2026306.89-0.59%
30 Sept 2026308.72-0.62%
29 Sept 2026310.64-0.11%
28 Sept 2026310.99-0.12%
27 Sept 2026311.37-0.03%
26 Sept 2026311.46-0.43%
25 Sept 2026312.82-1.23%
24 Sept 2026316.72-0.62%
23 Sept 2026318.69+0.13%
22 Sept 2026318.28+0.33%
21 Sept 2026317.22+0.00%
20 Sept 2026317.21+0.01%
19 Sept 2026317.19-0.08%
18 Sept 2026317.43-0.39%
17 Sept 2026318.68-0.37%
16 Sept 2026319.85-0.70%
15 Sept 2026322.11-0.44%
14 Sept 2026323.53-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KZT - the Kazakhstani tenge - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KZT page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Kazakhstan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, KZT → AUD, is on the receiving Kazakhstani tenge view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/UZS · AUD/KGS · AUD/TJS · AUD/TMT

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KZT rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KZT rate peaked at 356.12 on 26 Feb 2026, bottomed at 306.68 on 2 Oct 2026, and averaged 336.58 - a fall of 9.7% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.