CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → JOD

AUD to JOD - rate history

One year of the AUD/JOD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.4942JOD
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/JOD
52-WK HIGH
0.5136 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.4571 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.4908
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/JOD rate peaked at 0.5136 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.4571 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.4908 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in JODDay change
13 Oct 20260.4942-0.01%
12 Oct 20260.4942+0.06%
11 Oct 20260.4939+0.17%
9 Oct 20260.4931-0.16%
8 Oct 20260.4939-0.03%
7 Oct 20260.4940+0.24%
6 Oct 20260.4928+0.12%
5 Oct 20260.4922+0.02%
4 Oct 20260.4922-0.08%
2 Oct 20260.4925-0.45%
1 Oct 20260.4947-0.40%
30 Sept 20260.4967-0.24%
29 Sept 20260.4979-0.03%
28 Sept 20260.4981-0.02%
27 Sept 20260.4981-0.26%
25 Sept 20260.4994-0.60%
24 Sept 20260.5025-0.39%
23 Sept 20260.5044-0.07%
22 Sept 20260.5048+0.08%
21 Sept 20260.5044+0.01%
20 Sept 20260.5044-0.01%
18 Sept 20260.5044-0.12%
17 Sept 20260.5050-0.05%
16 Sept 20260.5053-0.28%
15 Sept 20260.5067-0.35%
14 Sept 20260.5085-0.05%
13 Sept 20260.5087-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in JOD - the Jordanian dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → JOD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Jordan, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, JOD → AUD, is on the receiving Jordanian dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/ILS · AUD/LBP · AUD/SYP · AUD/IQD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to JOD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/JOD rate peaked at 0.5136 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.4571 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.4908 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.