CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → LBP

AUD to LBP - rate history

One year of the AUD/LBP mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
62,575.00LBP
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/LBP
52-WK HIGH
66,086.00 · 28 Apr 2026
52-WK LOW
56,846.00 · 20 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
62,202.71
1-YR CHANGE
+8.6%

Over the past year the AUD/LBP rate peaked at 66,086.00 on 28 Apr 2026, bottomed at 56,846.00 on 20 Oct 2025, and averaged 62,202.71 - a rise of 8.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in LBPDay change
13 Oct 202662,575.00+0.02%
12 Oct 202662,560.00+0.17%
11 Oct 202662,455.00+0.16%
9 Oct 202662,353.00-0.10%
8 Oct 202662,416.00-0.16%
7 Oct 202662,515.00+0.16%
6 Oct 202662,414.00+0.19%
5 Oct 202662,297.00-0.04%
4 Oct 202662,321.00-0.13%
2 Oct 202662,403.00-0.28%
1 Oct 202662,579.00-0.28%
30 Sept 202662,755.00-0.33%
29 Sept 202662,963.00-0.08%
28 Sept 202663,014.00+0.00%
27 Sept 202663,014.00-0.25%
25 Sept 202663,173.00-0.38%
24 Sept 202663,416.00-0.63%
23 Sept 202663,817.00-0.17%
22 Sept 202663,928.00-0.00%
21 Sept 202663,931.00+0.04%
20 Sept 202663,908.00-0.01%
18 Sept 202663,914.00+0.10%
17 Sept 202663,850.00-0.13%
16 Sept 202663,932.00-0.27%
15 Sept 202664,104.00-0.41%
14 Sept 202664,367.00-0.07%
13 Sept 202664,415.00-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in LBP - the Lebanese pound - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → LBP page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Lebanon, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, LBP → AUD, is on the receiving Lebanese pound view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/SYP · AUD/IQD · AUD/IRR · AUD/YER

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to LBP rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/LBP rate peaked at 66,086.00 on 28 Apr 2026, bottomed at 56,846.00 on 20 Oct 2025, and averaged 62,202.71 - a rise of 8.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.