CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → IQD

AUD to IQD - rate history

One year of the AUD/IQD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1,055.17IQD
▼ -0.12%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/IQD
52-WK HIGH
1,056.48 · 12 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
844.24 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
907.93
1-YR CHANGE
+24.2%

Over the past year the AUD/IQD rate peaked at 1,056.48 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 844.24 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 907.93 - a rise of 24.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in IQDDay change
13 Oct 20261,055.17-0.12%
12 Oct 20261,056.48+4.75%
11 Oct 20261,008.53+0.98%
10 Oct 2026998.71+3.66%
9 Oct 2026963.49+5.66%
8 Oct 2026911.92-0.10%
7 Oct 2026912.85+0.15%
6 Oct 2026911.49+0.13%
5 Oct 2026910.33-0.04%
4 Oct 2026910.67-0.06%
3 Oct 2026911.22+0.04%
2 Oct 2026910.85-0.30%
1 Oct 2026913.61-0.27%
30 Sept 2026916.08-0.39%
29 Sept 2026919.65-0.06%
28 Sept 2026920.19-0.04%
27 Sept 2026920.60-0.02%
26 Sept 2026920.75-0.25%
25 Sept 2026923.10-0.41%
24 Sept 2026926.87-0.49%
23 Sept 2026931.42-0.13%
22 Sept 2026932.59+0.04%
21 Sept 2026932.18-0.05%
20 Sept 2026932.63-0.04%
19 Sept 2026933.00+0.02%
18 Sept 2026932.83+0.06%
17 Sept 2026932.30-0.15%
16 Sept 2026933.67-0.30%
15 Sept 2026936.47-0.33%
14 Sept 2026939.56-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in IQD - the Iraqi dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → IQD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Iraq, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, IQD → AUD, is on the receiving Iraqi dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/IRR · AUD/YER · AUD/TRY · AUD/KZT

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to IQD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/IQD rate peaked at 1,056.48 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 844.24 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 907.93 - a rise of 24.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.